top of page

The safflower plant is native to climates with a rainy season, and it's oil is naturally oderless. It will be much more satisfying on your face then some of the heavier and pungent carrier oils out there all while increasing your skin's ability to retain water and moisture. Safflower oil, is not to be confused with saffron, it is certainly a great way to prevent moisture loss in your hair as well. . Safflower oil is a light oil that can have your hair growing and nurished in no time. And it's lighter than coconut and olive oil. Don't be fooled by the gentle consistency though, safflower oil is also especially beneficial for those suffering from psoriasis, acne, dry skin and eczema.

 

Safflower oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulas, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.

 


Disclaimer:
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way
 

Organic Safflower Oil

$0.00Price
  • Organic Safflower Seed Oil 
    Scientific Name: Carthamus tinctorius
    Origin: USA
    Extraction Method: Organic and Expeller pressed

  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page