top of page

 

Organic Kale Powder
Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea L. var acephala.
Other Names: Curly Kale, Boerenkool, Farmer's Cabbage, Black Cabbage, Tuscan Cabbage, Cavolo Nero, Collard, Borecole, Tuscan Kale, Laciniato, Dinosaur Kale.
Parts Used: Whole, Kale leaf.
Ingredients: Raw Kale Leaf.
Packaged with care in the USA.

 

Suggested Use: Mix 1 tablespoon with recipes, juice, or add to your favorite smoothie.

 

Traditional uses of Raw Organic Kale Powder may include:

 

  • Supporting healthy lipid levels
  • Providing powerful antioxidants
  • Aiding healthy digestion and bowel health
  • Supporting the body's detoxification system
  • Promoting a healthy inflammation response
  • Benefiting the cardiovascular system
  • Containing 45 different flavonoids

 

Nutrients of Kale include:

 

Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Betaine, Vitamin A (RAE), Beta carotene, Vitamin A (IU), Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E, Vitamin K

 

Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Proline

 

Flavanols: Isorhamnetin, Myricetin, Quercetin

 

Phytochemicals: Sulforaphane, Indole-3-carbinol, Di-indolyl-methane (DIM)


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Kale Powder | Vegan

$0.00Price
  • Ingredients:  Organic Kale Powder.

    • Vegan
    • Raw
    • USDA Organic
    • Gluten free
    • Non GMO
    • Chemical Free
    • Kosher
bottom of page