top of page

Baobab oil has been talked about as the next “big thing” when it comes to natural skin and haircare, so you’re likely to hear a lot more about it in the near future.

 

Baobab oil is rich in nutrients including all three omega fatty acids: omega 3, 6 and 9, as well as containing some rare fatty acids and a host of vitamins. It includes vitamins A, D, E and K, as well as dihydrosterculic acid, malvalic acid, arachidic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and stearic acid.

 

Benefits & Uses:

 

  • Boosts collagen production
  • Eliminates under-eye bags
  • Daily moisturizer
  • Nourishes & heals damaged skin
  • Soothes chapped lips
  • Natural cleanser
  • Treats inflammatory skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis
  • Prevents/Reduces stretch marks
  • Helps itchy, dull and dry scalp
  • Nourishes hair

 

 

Great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way

Organic Baobab Oil (Virgin and Unrefined)

$0.00Price
  • Baobab Oil

    Scientific Name: Adansonia Digitata   

    Origin: Malawi

    Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Organic, Virgin, and Unrefined

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page