top of page

Apricot Kernel Oil has a golden touch on skin. Easily applied and absorbed. The lightweight oil resembles the body’s naturally-produces oil sebum, it immediately absorbs into the skin leaving it non- greasy and full of moisture. Some benefits of apricot kernel oil include:

 

  • Non-Greasy Moisturizer
  • Enriching Emollient
  • Elasticity Enhancer
  • Retains Moisture in Hair
  • Stimulates Hair Growth
  • Firms & Tones Skin
  • Rids the skin of Dark Circles
  • Fades Face Wrinkles
  • Protects Skin From Sun Damage
  • Strong Anti-Inflammatory properties and helps soothe skin and reduce redness.

 

Apricot kernel oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulas, soaps, scrubs, lotions, hair serums, bath products, makeup, perfumes, massage oils, body butters, lip products and so much more.

 


Disclaimer:
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way
 

Apricot Kernel Oil

$0.00Price
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    Scientific Name: Prunus armeniaca
    Origin: Mediterranean
    Extraction Method: Expeller pressed and Refined

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page