top of page

FUN FACT: To cold press the oil is extremely labor intensive as one k/g of cold pressed prickly pear seed oil merits over thirty hours of labor and nearly one million seeds.

 

Prickly pear seed oil is derived from a cactus also known as nopal, tuna, Indian fig, Indian pear, mission cactus, and barberry pear.

 

(Note: This oil is an ancient Native American secret known because of the rare, precious, and EFFECTIVE natural healing properties).Native Americans highly regarded prickly pear for its anti-inflammatory benefits. This oil has exceptional skin benefits. Prickly Pear oil is FULL of Vitamin E and works to restore suppleness to damaged and dry skin. It also works as an astringent by tightening pores, Removes Pimples, Restores Elasticity and Brightens the Complexion creating a more youthful appearance, Brightens Dark Spots, Nail Strengthener, and even used as a Hair serum.

 

The oil is easily absorbed within minutes of application.Prickly pear seed oil (cactus seed oil) is a exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDAThis information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way .

100% Pure Organic Moroccan Prickly Pear Seed Oil

$0.00Price
  • Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Cactus Seed Oil)

    Botanical name: Opuntia ficus-indica

    Extraction method: Cold pressed, Organic, Virgin

    Origin: Morocco

    Great for Sensitive Skin

  • Check Page Return and Refund Policy

bottom of page