top of page

Tomato seed oil is rich of nutrients including antioxidants, sterols, essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. Some of them include: Alpha linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Vitamin A, Lycopene isomers ,Lutein, Beta-carotene and Vitamin E

 

Beauty Benefits of Tomato Seed Oil:

  • Anti-Aging for Matured skin
  • Fresh Glowing Skin 
  • Heals and Prevents scars
  • Helps Dry and Cracked Skin
  • Treats Chapped Lips
  • Strengthens Hair Strands
  • Helps Clear Cellulite
  • Reduces Stretch Marks
  • Treats Acne


Tomato seed oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.

 


Disclaimer:
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way
 

Tomato Seed Oil (Virgin and Unrefined)

$0.00Price
  • Toamto Seed Oil (Virgin and Unrefined)
    Scientific Name: Solanum Lycopersicum
    Origin: India
    Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Virgin, and Unrefined

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page