top of page

Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder
Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Botanical Name: Musa Acuminata
Other Names: Banana, Bananier Nain, Canbur, Curro, Platano, Guineo
Ingredients: Organic Green Banana

 

Traditional uses of freeze-dried Organic Banana Powder may include:

  • Supporting a healthy mental outlook
  • Aiding in the production of hemoglobin
  • Promoting healthy blood pressure levels due to high potassium and low salt content
  • Maintaining healthy bowels with high fiber content
  • Enhancing learning and alertness by increasing oxygen flow to the brain
  • Soothing heartburn
  • Preventing morning sickness
  • Calming the nerves
  • Easing peptic ulcers by neutralizing acidity and reducing irritation by coating the stomach lining
  • Acting as a cooling fruit to lower physical and emotional temperature in expectant mothers
  • Alleviating nicotine withdrawal symptoms
  • Reducing stress due to high mineral content

 

Nutrients of Banana include:

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Vitamin A (IU), Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin K (phylloquinone)

 

Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Amino Acids: threonine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, cystine, phenylalanine, tyrosine, valine, arginine, histidine, alanine, aspartic acid, glutamic acid, glycine, proline, serine


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder | Vegan

$0.00Price
  • Ingredients:  Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder.

    • Vegan
    • Raw
    • USDA Organic
    • Gluten free
    • Non GMO
    • Chemical Free
    • Kosher
bottom of page