top of page

Organic Irish Moss Powder | Vegan Sea moss
Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Ingredients: Raw Irish Moss Powder
Parts Used: Irish Moss Seaweed
Botanical Name: Chondrus crispus
Other Names: Carrageen Moss, pearl moss,
Origin: Packaged with care in the USA

 

Suggested Use: Take 1/4 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily.

 

Traditional uses of Raw Organic Irish Moss Powder may include:

 

  • Providing a natural source of iodine
  • Potentially scavenging chemicals, drugs, heavy metals, and radioisotopes in the body
  • Supporting the reduction of varicose veins
  • Helping combat halitosis
  • Protecting against obesity
  • Deterring cholesterol buildup in the body
  • Supplying polysaccharides that may prevent degenerative diseases
  • Aiding in the fight against peptic and duodenal ulcers
  • Being one of the richest plant sources of calcium
  • Boosting metabolism
  • Improving various bladder disorders
  • Supporting detoxification with mucilaginous compounds
  • Inhibiting arteriosclerosis
  • Containing more vitamin C than oranges
  • Providing a good natural source of vitamin K
  • Strengthening hair, skin, and nails
  • Reducing coagulated blood
  • Lowering hypertension
  • Offering high mineral content, especially iodine, calcium, iron, and magnesium
  • Strengthening an underactive thyroid
  • Acting as an emollient
  • Providing an excellent source of bioavailable iron
  • Lowering the risk of estrogen-related problems
  • Possessing potential antiviral, anticoagulant, and antithrombotic properties
  • Containing fucoidans with anti-inflammatory benefits
  • Being a natural source of vanadium, which may regulate carbohydrate metabolism and blood sugar

 

Nutrition properties of Irish Moss include:

 

Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Vitamin A (RAE), Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (IU), Vitamin E, Vitamin K

 

Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine,. Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Proline, Serine

 

Phytochemicals: Mucilages, Carrageenan, Bromine, Iodine, Polysaccharides


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Irish Moss Powder | Vegan Sea moss

$0.00Price
  • Ingredients:  Organic Irish Moss Powder

    • Vegan
    • Raw
    • USDA Organic
    • Gluten free
    • Non GMO
    • Chemical Free
    • Kosher
bottom of page