top of page

Broccoli Powder

Organic, Vegan, Non GMO, Raw, and Chemical Free

Botanical Name: Brassica Oleracea.

Other Names: Calabrese, Brassica Oleracea Italica Group, Brassica oleracea var. italica, Broccoli, Brócoli, Purple Sprouting Broccoli

Ingredients: Organic Broccoli Powder

Parts Used: Whole Broccoli.

 

Suggested Use: Add 1 to 2 tablespoons to recipes, juice, or your favorite smoothie.

 

Traditional uses of our Raw Organic Broccoli Powder may include:

  • Supporting healthy digestion
  • Being a source of sulforaphane
  • Aiding in healthy detoxification
  • Promoting a healthy cardiovascular system
  • Supporting eye health
  • Helping maintain healthy blood pressure
  • Providing high levels of antioxidants
  • Supporting healthy lipid levels

 

Nutrients of Raw Broccoli include:

Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Betaine, Vitamin A (RAE), Vitamin A (IU), Beta Carotene, Alpha Carotene, Beta Cryptoxanthin, Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E, Beta Tocopherol, Gamma Tocopherol, Vitamin K

 

Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Proline, Serine

 

Flavones: Luteolin

Flavonols: Kaempferol, Myricetin, Quercetin


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Broccoli Powder | Vegan

$0.00Price
  • Ingredients:  Organic Broccoli Powder

    • Vegan
    • Raw
    • USDA Organic
    • Gluten free
    • Non GMO
    • Chemical Free
    • Kosher
bottom of page