top of page

Camellia oil is one of the most treasured beauty secrets of the geishas. The flower symbolizes feminine beauty, while the oil from the seeds are a wonderful light and nourishing moisturizer that have a mild sweet aroma. Some benefits of Camellia oil include:

⦁    Moisturizer
⦁    Anti-Aging
⦁    Hair conditioner 
⦁    Rich in Antioxidants
⦁    Anti-microbial properties 
⦁    Anti-inflammatory properties
⦁    Natursl Astringent
⦁    Helps wounds and scrapes heal.
⦁    Helps restore proper pH balance.
⦁    Smoothes rough and flaky skin
⦁    Soothes and calms irritated skin.
⦁    Promotes healing to sun damaged skin.


Camellia oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulas, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way

 

Camellia oil (Cold Pressed and Refined)

$0.00Price
  • Camellia oil 
    Scientific Name: Camellia Oleifera
    Origin: China
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed and Refined
     

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page